לאתר אילת
Switch 48-port Gigabit 4 x SFP/Giga ports + 2 x 10GE Stack/uplink ports, L2/L3 managed
מק"ט: DGS-3450

Switch 48-port Gigabit 4 x SFP/Giga ports + 2 x 10GE Stack/uplink ports, L2/L3 managed

יבואן: סי.די.לוג בע"מ
אחריות: 3 Years
The xStack DGS-3400 series of next generation switches delivers performance, flexibility, security, multi-layer Quality of Service (QoS) and redundant power option for the SMB and enterprises
מחיר: 8,240
מחיר באילת: ₪ 7,042
עד 12 תשלומים ללא רבית
אספקה:
איסוף עצמי מהסניפים – ללא עלות
משלוח לוקרים / חנויות - 20 ₪ (חבילות קטנות), בהזמנות מעל 200 ₪ - ללא עלות
שליח עד הבית עם או. פי . אס - 45 ₪, בהזמנות מעל 3000 ₪ - ללא עלות *
*למעט מקרים של גודל/משקל חריג

תיאור

Interface
- 48 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports
- Auto-Negotiation of Network Speed
- Auto-MDI/MDIX
- 802.3x Flow Control
- 4 SFP
- 2 Open Slot for 10Gigabit Uplink Modules
- 1 RS-232 Console Port

Physical Stacking
Installable Module for Stacking

Single-Port DEM-410CX Module or Single-Slot DEM-410X Module

Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable
2 CX4 Ports or 2 XFP Slots

Stacking Speed (Per Port)
20Gbps (Full-Duplex)

No. of Units Per Stack (Ring Topology)
12

Optional 10-Gigabit Uplink
- Single XFP Slot Module (DEM-410X)
- Single CX4 Port Module (DEM-410CX)
- 10GBASE-SR (300 m Multi-Mode Fiber) Support
- 10GBASE-LR (10 km Single-Mode Fiber) Support
- 10GBASE-ER (40 km Single-Mode Fiber) Support
- Max. Number of 10-Gigabit Uplinks Installable: 2

Performance
Switch Fabric

136Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate
101.19Mpps

Packet Buffer
750KB

MAC Address Table
8K Entries

IP v.4/v .6 Static Routing Table
128 Entries

IP v.4 Host T able
2K Entries

IP v.6 Host T able
1K Entries

Jumbo Frame Size 9.216 Bytes
9.216 Bytes

Software Functions
L2 Features

- IGMP snooping supports:
IGMP v.1/v .2/v.3
1K IGMP groups
IGMP Fast Leave
Host-based IGMP Fast Leave *
- MLD snooping supporting 511 MLD snooping groups
- Spanning Tree: 802.1D STP , 802.1W RSTP , 802.1S MSTP
- Loop back detection
- 32 802.3ad Link Aggregation groups
- Back Pressure Flow Control
- Port mirroring: one-to-one, multiple-to-one, ACL modes *
- Trunking across stack
- Head-of-line blocking prevention

VLAN
- 802.1Q
- Double VLAN
- 4K VLAN groups
- GVRP
- Guest VLAN
- 802.1v
- MAC-based VLAN *

L3 Features
128 IP v.4/v .6 Static Routing

QoS
- Per flow bandwidth control
- 802.1p support
- 8 queues per port
- Queue handling methods: WRR, Strict
- CoS based on:
Switch port
MAC address
802.1p priority
VLAN
Protocol type
TOS
DSCP
IP v.4/v .6 address
IP v.6 traffic class
IP v.6 flow label
TCP/UDP port
User defined packet content *

ACL (Access Control List)
- Maximum 768 rules based on:
Switch port
MAC address
802.1p priority
VLAN
Protocol type
TOS
DSCP
IP address
IP v.4/v .6 address
IP v.6 traffic class
IP v.6 flow label
TCP/UDP port
User defined packet content *
- Time-based ACL
- CPU interface filtering
- ACL Statistic *

Security
- RADIUS/TACACS/T ACACS+
- SSH v.2
- SSL v.3
- Port security
- 802.1x port-based/MAC-based access control
- Web-based access control *
- MAC-based access control *
- Broadcast storm control
- Traffic segmentation
- IP-MAC-Port binding (500 entries per device)
- D-Link Safeguard Engine
- Support Microsoft NAP

Management
- D-Link Single IP Management v.1.6
- Web-based GUI
- CLI
- Web GUI traffic monitoring
- Web MAC address browsing
- Telnet server
- Telnet client *
- TFTP client
- SNMP v.1, v .2c, v.3
- SNMP trap on MAC notification
- RMON v.1
- BootP/DHCP client
- DHCP auto-configuration
- DHCP relay option 82
- System log
- Trap/alarm/log severity control
- Flash file system
- Dual Images
- Dual Configurations
- CPU Monitoring
- LLDP *

MIBs
- MIB-II (RFC 1213)
- Bridge MIB (RFC 1493)
- SNMP v.2 MIB (RFC 1907)
- RMON MIB (RFC 1757, 2819)
- RMON v.2 MIB (RFC 2021)
- Ethernet-like MIB (RFC 1643, 2358, 2665)
- 802.1p MIB (RFC 2674)
- IF MIB (RFC 2233, 2863)
- RADIUS Authentication Client MIB (RFC 2618)
- RADIUS Accounting Client MIB (RFC 2620)
- Ping/Traceroute MIB (RFC 2925) *
- D-Link enterprise MIB

* Functions available in future firmware upgrade.

מפרט

(Switch 48-port Gigabit 4 x SFP/Giga ports + 2 x 10GE Stack/uplink ports, L2/L3 managed)

מספר יציאות

48

מהירות מבואות

10/100 Mbit | 1 Gbit | 10 Gbit

SFP Ports

4

ניהול

Managed L2+ | Managed L3

Rackmount

כן