לאתר אילת
D-Link Media Converter Module 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX SC Single-mode (10km)
מק"ט: DMC-810SC

D-Link Media Converter Module 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX SC Single-mode (10km)

יבואן: סי.די.לוג בע"מ
אחריות: 2 Years
DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.
מחיר: 660
מחיר באילת: ₪ 564
עד 12 תשלומים ללא רבית
אספקה:
איסוף עצמי מהסניפים – ללא עלות
משלוח לוקרים / חנויות - 20 ₪ (חבילות קטנות), בהזמנות מעל 200 ₪ - ללא עלות
שליח עד הבית עם או. פי . אס - 45 ₪, בהזמנות מעל 3000 ₪ - ללא עלות *
*למעט מקרים של גודל/משקל חריג

תיאור

Interface
Number of Ports

• 1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port
• 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SC port

Standards
• IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BASE-TX
• IEEE 802.3z for 1000BASE-SX/LX

Data Transfer Rate
• 2000 Mbps (full-duplex)

Duplex Mode
• Full-duplex

Media Types
• 1000BASE-T: 4-pair Cat. 5, Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) (up to 100 m)
• 1000BASE-LX: Single-mode fiber optic cable with SC connector (up to 20 km)

Media Exchange Interface
• Auto-MDI/MDIX

Functionality
Transmission Mode

• Store-and-forward

Forwarding Rate
• Full wire-speed forwarding rate

Management
• Through the DMC-1000 chassis with the DMC-1002 management module installed

Management Functions
• LLR
• Fiber mode

Physical
Diagnostic LEDs

• Power
• LINK/ACT (for twisted pair ports)

AC Input
• 5 V/1 A external power adapter

Temperature
• Operating: 0 °C to 40 °C (32 °F to 104 °F)
• Storage: -25 °C to 70 °C (13 ºF to 158 °F)

Humidity
• 10% to 90% RH, non-condensing

Dimensions
• 120 x 88 x 25 mm (4.72 x 3.46 x 0.98 in)

Weight
• 302 g (0.67 lbs)

Fiber Wavelength
• 1310 nm

Supported Fiber Cable Length
• Up to 20 km

Emission Certifications (EMI)
• FCC Class A
• VCCI Class A
• CE Class A

מפרט

(D-Link Media Converter Module 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX SC Single-mode (10km))

Single / Multi Mode

Single Mode

סוג חיבור אופטי

LX | SX

מהירות מבואות

1 Gbit